Arcadia Local Schools
ALS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 10:29 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
girls' Basketball conferences
3:00p
Softball, Baseball, Track Practice
6:00p
Play Practice
31
9:30a
5th grade Field Trip Nature Comes Alive
2:45p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Elementary After School STEM
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
6:00p
Play Practice
1
girls' basketball conferences
3:00p
Good News Club
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
2
girls' basketball conferences
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
6:00p
Play Practice
3
8:00a
girls' basketball conferences
8:30a
Kindergarten Screening
4
8:00a
MS Solo and Ensemble
5
6
AIR Testing
5:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Arlington High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Arlington High School
6:00p
Play Practice
7
AIR Testing
7:00a
Preschool ETR/IEP
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
4:30p
Coed Varsity Track - Outdoor @ Riverdale High School
6:00p
Athletic Booster Meeting
6:00p
Play Practice
8
AIR Testing
3:00p
Good News Club
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Riverdale High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Riverdale High School
9
2:00p
Race For Education Celebration
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Eastwood HS/MS
6:00p
Play Practice
10
Spring Break - No School
11
9:00a
Boys Varsity Track - Outdoor @ Lakota High School
9:00a
Girls Varsity Track - Outdoor @ Lakota High School
12
Easter
13
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
Play Practice
14
2:45p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
6:00p
Play Practice
7:00p
Arcadia FFA Alumni Meeting
15
AIR Testing
3:00p
Good News Club
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
4:30p
Coed 7/8th Track - Outdoor @ Riverdale High School
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting held via Zoom. See school website for details
16
8:00a
MS Testing
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Coed Varsity Track - Outdoor @ Vanlue High School
6:00p
Play Practice
17
4:30p
Boys 7/8th Track - Outdoor @ Lakota High School
4:30p
Girls 7/8th Track - Outdoor @ Lakota High School
7:30p
Arcadia Play Production
18
4:00a
Girls Varsity Track - Outdoor
7:30p
Arcadia Play Production
19
2:00p
Arcadia Play Production
20
21
8:00a
MS Testing
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Upper Scioto Valley High School
22
2020 Class Trip - Orlando, FL
AIR Testing
3:00p
Good News Club
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
23
2020 Class Trip - Orlando, FL
AIR Testing
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
24
2020 Class Trip - Orlando, FL
9:00a
Archery Competition
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Columbus Grove HS/MS
25
2020 Class Trip - Orlando, FL
26
2020 Class Trip - Orlando, FL
27
AIR Testing
7:00a
Preschool ETR/IEP meetings
28
AIR Testing
2:45p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Elementary After School STEM
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Allen East High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Allen East High School
29
AIR Testing
12:00a
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Allen East High School
12:00a
Girls Varsity Softball @ Allen East High School
3:00p
Good News Club
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
5:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ North Baltimore High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Softball @ North Baltimore High School
30
3:00p
P.M. Study Table
1
2
9:00a
Coed Varsity Track - Outdoor @ Liberty-Benton High School
7:00p
PROM